AK24084392

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/02/2024 at approximately 0856 hours, Alaska State Troopers arrested Bobby Doisher, age 53 of Wasilla, for an arrest warrant for Fail to Appear on the original charge of DWLR. Doisher was remanded to the custody of the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held on $250 bail. 

Posted on 10/2/2024 4:50:59 PM by DPS\rranderson