AK24084504

Location: Beluga
Type: SAR/ Medical Assist

Dispatch Text:

On August 21, 2024, Garrett St. Clair reported that his employee, Adam Kunkel, at the Hilcorp Facility at Grant Point was experiencing severe abdominal pain. Weather complications prevented air transportation, so AWT arranged ground transport to the Beluga airstrip, which has IFR capabilities. From there, the patient was airlifted by Hilcorp aircraft to Kenai and then taken to CPH.

Posted on 8/22/2024 2:32:57 PM by DPS\cgjohnson

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers