AK24084544

Location: Wasilla
Type: Burglary, Theft, & Criminal Trespass.

Dispatch Text:

On 08/21/2024 at approximately 1732 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence on Begich Drive in Wasilla for a report of a possible burglary. Investigation led to the arrest of Don King, age 34 of Wasilla, for Burglary I, Theft IV & Criminal Trespass I and Richard Weber, age 35 of Wasilla, for Theft II & Criminal Trespass I. King and Weber were remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial and held without bail. Further, Jackie Burnette, age 37 of Wasilla, and Heather Olson, age 42 of Wasilla, were charged with Criminal Trespass I and were released with misdemeanor citations. 

Posted on 8/22/2024 4:14:07 AM by DPS\rranderson