AK24084555

Location: Willow & Big Lake
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 08/21/2024 at approximately 1855 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a missing person in the Big Lake area. A few hours later, the person was located deceased in Nancy Lake Pwky in Willow. No foul play is suspected and next of kin has been notified. 

Posted on 8/22/2024 4:18:50 AM by DPS\rranderson