AK24084596

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI, Refusal, Assault IV On LEO, Resisting Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 08/21/2024 at approximately 2308 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a 2016 GMC SUV on Parks Hwy near Seward Meridian Pkwy in Wasilla. Investigation led to the arrest of Ronald Robbins, age 54, for DUI, Refusal to Submit to a Chemical Test, Assault IV on Troopers, and Resisting Arrest. Robbins was remanded to the custody of the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held on $500 bail. 

Posted on 8/22/2024 5:59:17 AM by DPS\rranderson