AK24084727

Location: Selawik
Type: Violate Conditions [VIOL]

Dispatch Text:

On 08/22/2024 at approximately 09:45 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a person in violation of their conditions of release. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 24 YOA Kevin Ballot of Selawik for VCOR.

Posted on 8/29/2024 8:33:08 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment