AK24084889

Location: Buckland
Type: Trespass [TRES]

Dispatch Text:

On 08/22/2024 at approximately 16:19 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance at a residence in Buckland. An individual was placed on a two-day trespass. The investigation is closed.

Posted on 8/29/2024 8:33:56 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment