AK24084945

Location: Anchorage
Type: Attempted Sexual Abuse of a Minor

Dispatch Text:

On August 22, 2024, at 7:00 pm, the Alaska Bureau of Investigation’s Technical Crimes Unit and Special Crimes Investigation Unit, along with law enforcement officers from the US Homeland Security Investigation, FBI, and Anchorage Police Department, conducted a joint undercover chat operation. During the operation, law enforcement contacted 36-year-old Anchorage resident William Feltovic. Feltovic was contacted when he arrived at a hotel to meet with what he thought was a 13-year-old for sex. Feltovic was arrested on one count of attempted sexual abuse of a minor in the second degree without incident.  He was remanded to Anchorage Correctional Complex.

Posted on 8/28/2024 8:00:04 AM by DPS\ajmcdaniel

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Investigation