AK24084971

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Suicidal Subject

Dispatch Text:

On 08/22/2024 at approximately 1923 hours the Alaska State Troopers received a call about a suicidal subject with a juvenal child and gun near Chena Point Rd. Troopers responded and evacuated the child and other family members safely.  

Posted on 8/22/2024 10:36:28 PM by DPS\dsdicken