AK24084993
Location: Kodiak
Type: Driving Under the Influence [DUI]
Dispatch Text:
On 08/22/2024 at approximately 22:12 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a vehicle in a ditch off the Chiniak Highway and Aviation Loop. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 50 YOA Andrew Waldron of Crown Point for DUI.
Posted on 8/29/2024 8:36:11 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment