AK24085027

Location: Wasilla
Type: Hit in Run

Dispatch Text:

On August 23rd, at approximately 0440 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Hit in Run vs Pedestrian on PWH near Essential 1. The vehicle fled the scene before AST's arrival. Throughout the investigation, it is believed to be a small Dodge sedan missing a passenger mirror. AST is looking for assistance in locating this vehicle. If you were in this area or possibly saw a vehicle matching this description, please call MATCOM at 907-352-5401.

Posted on 8/23/2024 6:10:35 AM by DPS\jjmichels