AK24085102

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest X3

Dispatch Text:

On 10/21/2024 at approximately 2316 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on Hollywood Road near Johnsons Road for a moving violation.  Investigation revealed the driver and sole occupant, Dusten Hayes age 38 of Wasilla had three warrants for his arrest.  Hayes’ warrants were for failure to appear on the O/C Assault 3rd and Assault 4th $5,000 cash appearance, failure to appear on the O/C Theft 2nd X4 $500 cash appearance, and failure to appear on the O/C Criminal Mischief 4th $250 cash appearance.  Hayes was remanded at Matsu Pretrial without incident.

Posted on 10/22/2024 4:34:43 AM by DPS\sanorman