AK24085143

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/13/2024, while conducting an investigation, Troopers contacted Chad Rider, age 34 of Wasilla. Chad had an active arrest warrant (3PA-24-01326CR, violate conditions of release) and was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial.

Posted on 10/13/2024 10:31:29 AM by DPS\jrvenable