AK24085186

Location: Kivalina
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]

Dispatch Text:

On 08/23/2024 at approximately 12:36 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault. Investigative results have been forwarded to the DA's office for review.

Posted on 8/29/2024 8:38:52 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment