AK24085456
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 8-24-24 AST stopped a vehicle for a moving violation and the driver was identified as Carrie Bazilwich, age 31 of Fairbanks. Investigation showed that she was impaired. She was remanded to FCC for DUI.
Posted on 8/26/2024 2:32:02 AM by DPS\bmhatch