AK24085467
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 8-24-24 AST stopped a vehicle for a moving violation. The driver was identified as Daquan Jones, age 31 of North Carolina. Investigation showed that he was impaired. He was arrested and remanded to FCC for DUI.
Posted on 8/26/2024 2:34:15 AM by DPS\bmhatch