AK24085490

Location: Stebbins
Type: Assault 4

Dispatch Text:

On August 23, 2024, at about 2350 hours AST received a report of an assault in Stebbins. Branson J. Pete (44 yoa of Stebbins) reportedly assaulted an 11-year-old boy/ household member by punching him about the head and neck area. The assault was witnessed by other people. The victim was not seriously injured. On August 26, 2024 AST arrested Pete for assault in the 4th degree and transported him to AMCC.

Posted on 8/26/2024 12:33:48 PM by DPS\bjwassmann

Posting Section: C Detachment