AK24085546

Location: Sitka
Type: Sport Fish More than One Line

Dispatch Text:

On 8/24/24 Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Sitka Post, contacted Patrick Shinnick, age 67, of California fishing two lines from the beach at Halibut Point.  Shinnick was cited with bail set at $120 in the district court at Sitka.

Posted on 8/26/2024 10:44:35 AM by DPS\tbhall

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers