AK24085736
Location: Kodiak
Type: Traffic [TRAF]
Dispatch Text:
On 08/25/2024 at approximately 00:12 hours, Alaska State Troopers observed three four-wheelers speeding on Rezanof Drive. A short pursuit ensued and subsequently, 19 YOA George Aquino of Kodiak was arrested for Failure to Stop and Reckless Driving.
Posted on 8/29/2024 8:45:35 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment