AK24085745
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Violate Instruction Permit
Dispatch Text:
On 8-25-24 AST stopped a vehicle for a moving violation. The driver was identified as Tyler Bower, age 19 of Fairbanks. Tyler was issued a summons for violating his instructional permit and released on scene.
Posted on 8/26/2024 2:37:28 AM by DPS\bmhatch