AK24085748

Location: Kodiak
Type: Assist Agency [AASS]

Dispatch Text:

On 08/25/2024 at approximately 01:45 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a person causing a disturbance at a local bar. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 25 YOA Michael Fields of Kodiak for MIW 4, MIW 5, and MICS 5.

Posted on 8/29/2024 8:46:18 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment