AK24085754
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 8-25-24 AST stopped a vehicle for a moving violation. The driver was identified as Aubrey Reed, age 25 of Ohio. Investigation showed that he was impaired. He was arrested for DUI and remanded to FCC.
Posted on 8/26/2024 2:39:36 AM by DPS\bmhatch