AK24085903

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI, Refusal to Submit to Chemical Test, Assault IV, & VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 08/28/2024 at approximately1739 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence on Greenstreet Circle in Wasilla for a domestic disturbance. The suspect was contacted after driving away from the residence. Investigation led to the arrest of Joseph Dodd, age 48 of Wasilla, for DUI, Refusal to Submit to Chemical Test, Assault IV DV, and Violating Conditions of Release for a prior DV. Dodd was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail. 

Posted on 8/26/2024 1:33:43 AM by DPS\rranderson