AK24085973

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI, VCOR, & Motor Vehicle Collision - Injury

Dispatch Text:

On 08/25/2024 at approximately 2130 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to Wasilla Fishhook Road and Wildwood Drive in Wasilla for a report of a single vehicle rollover. Investigation revealed Isaac Davis, age 24 of Wasilla, was driving a red 2005 Ford Focus south on Wasilla Fishhook Road when the vehicle left the roadway, struck a culvert, and flipped. Davis was arrested for DUI and VCOR. Davis was remanded to the custody of the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held on $750 bail.

Posted on 8/26/2024 1:00:20 AM by DPS\rranderson