AK24085976

Location: North Pole
Type: DV Assault Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 08/25/2024 Troopers responded to a call from a juvenile who reported their mother was being assaulted by Sean-Paul Hunter Knezovich. Troopers interviewed multiple witnesses who corroborated that Sean-Paul assaulted two individuals in the household, causing physical injury. Sean-Paul was arrested and charged with two counts of alcohol related DV Assault in the Fourth Degree, AS11.41.230(a)(1), class A misdemeanor crimes.

Posted on 8/26/2024 9:00:21 PM by DPS\njsorgenfrey