AK24085988

Location: Anchor Point
Type: DWLS/ No Insurance

Dispatch Text:

On 8/25/2024, Alaska State Troopers in Anchor Point conducted a traffic stop on a motor-home for an equipment violation. Subsequent investigation determined the driver, Rusty Counts (45 years old) was driving with a suspended license and no insurance. Rusty was issued misdemeanor summons for DWLS and No Insurance and released on his own recognizance.

Posted on 8/26/2024 1:11:56 AM by DPS\jalindblom

Posting Section: A Detachment