AK24086002
Location: North Pole
Type: Violation of Instructional Permit
Dispatch Text:
On 08/26/2024, Alaska State Troopers stopped a juvenile for a traffic offense. During the stop it was found that the juvenile was in violation of their instructional permit. They were summonsed to court and their parents responded to the scene.
Posted on 8/26/2024 3:30:32 AM by DPS\japoole