AK24086007

Location: North Pole
Type: Fail to Register as a Sex Offender

Dispatch Text:

On 08/26/2024, Alaska State Troopers contacted Billie Largen, 38, in North Pole.  Bille has been out of compliance with her Sex Offender Registration since May of 2024.  She was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 8/26/2024 4:58:33 AM by DPS\japoole