AK24086012
Location: Glennallen
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 08/26/2024 at approximately 0145 hours, Troopers responded to the Edgerton Highway for a report of a deceased person. Upon further investigation, John George, 72, of Pennsylvania, was found to be deceased. No foul play suspected. The decedent appeared to have died due to natural causes. Next of Kin was notified.
Posted on 8/26/2024 12:21:19 PM by DPS\jbchroniger