AK24086016
Location: Palmer
Type: Assault IV DV
Dispatch Text:
On 08/26/2024 at approximately 0316 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on Virginia Ave in Palmer for a domestic disturbance. Investigation led to the arrest of Kansa Alexie, age 33 of Palmer, for Assault IV DV. Alexie was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail.
Posted on 8/26/2024 5:59:41 AM by DPS\rranderson