AK24086019

Location: Shaktoolik
Type: Deceased Person [DECP]

Dispatch Text:

On 08/26/2024 at approximately 02:54 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a death. 18 YOA Ricky Paniptchuk drowned while kayaking. His remains have been sent to the State Medical Examiner's office. Next of kin has been notified.

Posted on 9/3/2024 11:05:58 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment