AK24086095
Location: Kodiak
Type: Burglary [BURG]
Dispatch Text:
On 08/26/2024 at approximately 09:36 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a burglary and theft at the Salvation Army Chapel in Kodiak of the offering money from the previous day. There are no suspects at this time. The investigation continues.
Posted on 9/3/2024 11:06:38 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment