AK24086166

Location: Akiachak
Type: Theft - Vehicle

Dispatch Text:

On 08/26/24 at approximately 13:08 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a boat theft. Investigative results were forwarded to the DA' s office for review and charging determination.

Posted on 9/3/2024 1:44:14 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment