AK24086283
Location: Noatak
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]
Dispatch Text:
On 08/26/2024 at approximately 15:41 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault. Investigative results have been forwarded to the DA's office for review and charging determination.
Posted on 9/3/2024 11:07:08 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment