AK24086287
Location: Selawik
Type: Destruction/Damage/Vandalism [DEST]
Dispatch Text:
On 08/26/2024 at approximately 13:45 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a vandalism of an ATV. Estimated damage is over $250.00 in repairs. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 19 YOA Josh Ballot of Selawik for Criminal Mischief in the 4th Degree and VCOR.
Posted on 9/3/2024 11:07:48 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment