AK24086401
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV assault
Dispatch Text:
On 08/26/2024 at 1941 hours the Alaska State Trooper received a call about an assault near Nash St. An investigation was conducted, and it was found that Alexander hit a family member. He was remanded to FCC without incident.
Posted on 8/26/2024 10:39:09 PM by DPS\dsdicken