AK24086426

Location: Selawik
Type: Weapon Violation [WEAP]

Dispatch Text:

On 08/26/2024 at approximately 21:11 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a weapons violation at a local residence. The investigation continues.

Posted on 9/3/2024 11:09:00 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment