AK24086553

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant

Dispatch Text:

On November 9, 2024, at approximately 0521 hours, the Alaska State Trooper contacted Matthew Savage during an investigation, resulting in Matthew’s arrest for multiple outstanding warrants. He was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 11/9/2024 8:11:27 AM by DPS\rcbell