AK24086636

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/31/24 at approximately 2145 hours Palmer AST performed a routine traffic stop on a front end loaded near mile 31 Glenn Hwy for an equipment violation. Investigation revealed the driver, Raymond Lewis, age 34 of Palmer, had an outstanding warrant for his arrest for failure to appear on an original charge of Driving While Revoked. Lewis was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial where he was remanded and held on $250 bail.

Posted on 11/1/2024 1:57:03 AM by DPS\cdwebb