AK24086684
Location: Bethel
Type: Drugs
Dispatch Text:
On 8/27/24, at about 1313 hours, the Alaska State Troopers investigated a report of illegal drug contraband at the Tundra Center in Bethel. Charges are being referred to the Bethel District Attorney for review and prosecution.
Posted on 9/3/2024 2:41:28 PM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment