AK24086766

Location: Anchor Point
Type: DWLR, No Vehicle Insurance

Dispatch Text:

On 8/27/24 at 1737 hours, Troopers stopped a vehicle on the Sterling Highway at Cape Ninilchik Ave after recognizing the driver and knowing he did not have a valid license. Justin Lazarick, 39 of Ninilchik, was identified as the driver and was known to have a revoked license. It was also discovered that Lazarick did not have an insurance policy covering the vehicle. Lazarick was given summons to appear in court and released.

Posted on 8/28/2024 12:37:54 PM by DPS\djcox

Posting Section: A Detachment