AK24086924
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 8/28/24 the Fairbanks Alaska State Troopers responded to a Fairbanks area residence to investigate a reported death. Investigation determined that the death was natural, the next of kin were advised and the remains were released by the State Medical Examiner’s Office to the family. No foul play was suspected.
Posted on 8/29/2024 8:57:04 AM by DPS\hlculley