AK24086941

Location: Cordova
Type: Wildlife Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 8/29/2024 Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Cordova Post issued a citation to Trident Seafoods (North) in Cordova for Feeding Game-Black Bears. Trident Seafoods (North) continued to have unsecured garbage in a manner that attracted sow with cubs on multiple occasions. Bail was set for $320 into the Cordova District Court.

Posted on 8/30/2024 12:55:14 PM by DPS\clhajicek

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers