AK24086958
Location: Swanson River
Type: Sportfishing Violation
Dispatch Text:
On 8/28/2024 Soldotna AWT contacted Angelo Toci, age 18 of Anchor Point, sportfishing with bait in the Swanson River. Bait is not allowed in flowing fresh waters of the Kenai Peninsula including the Swanson River by emergency order. Toci was issued a citation with bail set at $120 in the Kenai District Court.
Posted on 8/28/2024 4:09:15 PM by DPS\nswood
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers