AK24087166

Location: Kodiak
Type: Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance

Dispatch Text:

On 8/28/24, the Kodiak Alaska State Trooper Statewide Drug Enforcement Unit (SDEU) along with Alaska State Troopers, Alaska Wildlife Troopers and Kodiak Police Department patrol units, executed a search warrant at 1912 Millbay Rd. trailer #3 belonging to Ted Penamarioff in Kodiak, for on-going suspected drug activity. 

Truby Roberson 33 yoa, Joshua Adkins 44 yoa and Casey Emmerson 48 yoa of Kodiak were arrested for Misconduct Involving a Conrolled Subtstance and Violating Conditions of Release.

This is the second search warrant execution involving drug activity and the arrest of T. Roberson in the same trailer park this year.

Each of them has various cases involving controlled substances in Kodiak. 

They were remanded to the Kodiak Jail.

Posted on 8/29/2024 12:22:34 PM by DPS\gjfrost

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Investigation