AK24087274

Location: Gamway
Type: Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 8/28/2024 AST was dispatched to the area of Gamway in response to an assault. Investigation revealed Christopher Rittweger had assaulted another and interfered with a 911 call. He was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial.

Posted on 8/29/2024 8:30:42 AM by DPS\wmbooth