AK24087388
Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 09/15/2024 at approximately 2245 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on Meadow near Hyer in Wasilla. Troopers contacted Trent Summerfield, age 31 of Wasilla, and investigation revealed he had a warrant for his arrest on the original charge of Assault II. Summerfield was arrested and remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail.
Posted on 9/16/2024 3:57:14 AM by DPS\rranderson