AK24087440
Location: Fairbanks
Type: MVC / DUI
Dispatch Text:
On August 29, 2024, at approximately 1231 hours, AST responded to the area of Haystack and Elliot Hwy for an MVC report. Investigation revealed that Noel Curtis, age 32 of Fairbanks, rolled his vehicle in a ditch and was driving under the influence. Noel was arrested for Felony DUI and was transported to FCC.
Posted on 8/29/2024 4:40:36 PM by DPS\melopezmartinez