AK24087447

Location: Ruby
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 08/29/2024 Troopers of Galena Post received a report of an assault in the community of Ruby. The investigation led to the arrest of Christopher Moses, age 32, for Assault in the Fourth Degree. Moses was remanded to FCC.    

Posted on 8/30/2024 8:35:39 AM by DPS\lggarvin