AK24087571

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Vehicle Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 08/29/2024 at approximately 1611 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a vehicle theft in the Fairbanks area. The caller was reporting that their green 1995 Chevrolet Silverado, bearing Alaska license plate 3384DE, had been stolen. This case is currently under investigation. 

Posted on 8/29/2024 11:05:06 PM by DPS\cataylor